Lehigh Valley Region AACA

Come Cruise With Us

 

Here are the winners from the

Dairy Queen Halloween car show

held on October 13, 2012

 

Sam Delrio   Best decorated car   1947 Ford Sedan
Bob Billings   Best decorated car   2001 PT Cruiser
Vern Golini   Best decorated car   2005 Corvette
Debbie Kenney   Best decorated car   2003 PT Cruiser
Dairy Queen Trophy    Rich Sinkbeil   1930 Ford Rat Rod
Dave Schomp Trophy   Skip Olsen   1949 Plymouth Convertible
Ken Ball   Best Car   1958 Chevrolet Impala
Dottie Litwin   Best Car   1955 Pontiac
Jim Klim   Best Truck   1940 Diamond T
Paul Orr   Best Car   1959 Cadillac Convertible

 

Here are the winners from the

36th Annual Springtown Car Show

held on September 9, 2012

 Sports Car Division - Charlie Daniels - 1959 Chevrolet Corvette
Sports Car Division - Steve Sportelli - 1998 Chevrolet Corvette
Antique Division - Donald Vroom - 1931- Chrysler Roadster CM6
Antique Division - Steve Babinsky - 1933 Auburn Brougham
Special Interest Division - Richard Hoey - 2001 Chrysler PT Cruiser
Special Interest Division - Mick Lilly - 1928 Ford 1/4 Model T P/U
Motorcycle Division - Steve Arruda - 2001 Harley Wide Glide
Stock Division - Andrew Patti - 1976 Pontiac Trans Am
Modified Division - Steve Alexander - 1968 Chevrolet Chevelle SS
Modified Division - Don Weida - 1958 Ford Fairlane 500
Street Rod Division - Richard Leath - 1940 Ford Deluxe Coupe
Street Rod Division - Joe Zongora - 1922 Ford T-Bucket
DJ Pick - Frank Mundy - 1949 Nash 600
Truck Division - Bill Lattamze - 1941 Chevy P/U
Presidents Choice - Elwood Hummer - 1962 Imperial Le Barron

President Joe Pokojni presents trophy to Elwood

 


Here are the winner's from the
Dairy Queen Halloween Car Show
October 8, 2011
All proceeds went to Dreams Come True
Neftali Rivera -  Winner of 2 tickets to Halloween Dinner Dance
Andy Patti - Dairy Queen Trophy Winner
Jim Karch - Widow's Tavern Trophy Winner
Linda Mory - Winner of 2 tickets to Halloween Dinner Dance
Bruce Snyder - AACA Trophy Winner
Nellie Perez - Salvatore's Pizza Trophy Winner
Richard Hoey Jr. - Most Decorated Car Trophy Winner
John Loricchio - Pocono RV Trophy Winner
Richard Sinkbeil - Winner of 2 tickets to Halloween Dinner Dance

 

Here are the Trophy Winners from the
 
35th Annual Springtown Collector Car Show
 
 held on September 11, 2011
 
Stock Division- 1st Place- Lee Caleen,   1957 Lincoln Premiere
Stock Division- 2nd Place- Mike Rivera 1951 Chevrolet  2 Door Sedan
Modified Division- 1st Place- Joe Zongora   1922 Ford T Bucket
Modified Division- 2nd Place- Kim Happel   1936 Dodge D2 R/S Coupe
Antique Division- 1st Place- Donald Vroom Sr.   1931 Chrysler CM6
DJ's Award - EJ Moser -   1937 Packard Convertible 115C
1990 and Up - 1st Place - Richard Hoey Jr.   2001 Chrysler PT Cruiser
1990 and Up - 2nd Place - Jim Peters   2007 Chevrolet Corvette
Truck Award - Dave Smith   1956 Ford F-150
Ladies Award - Dottie Litwin   1955 Pontiac
Presidents Award - Brad Orey   1989 Corvette

 

Here are the Trophy Winners from the

34th Annual Springtown Collector Car Show

held on Sept 12, 2010

Stock Division - 1st Place - Larry Lewis, 1969 Corvair 500
Stock Division - 2nd Place - John Sabolcik, 1963 Ford Galaxie
Antique Division - 1st Place - Henry Freyer, 1963 Chrysler
Antique Division - 2nd Place - Bill Young, 1955 Chevrolet Hardtop
Modified Division - 1st Place - Richard Hoey Jr., 2001 PT Cruiser
Modified Division - 2nd Place - Chris Guldner, 1976 Volkswagen
Modified Division - 3rd Place - Tee Black, 2004 Dodge Neon
Street Rod Division - 1st Place - Carl Stauffer, 1932 Plymouth 4-dr
Street Rod Division - 2nd Place - William Mason, 1937 Ford Coupe
President's Choice - Kenny Hofford, 1987 Corvette
Truck Award - Robert Daumer, 1982 Mack Tractor
DJ's Award - Carson Krause, 1931 Ford Model A Roadster
Participant's Choice Award - Dave Schomp Jr., 1948 Packard 

 

Here are the trophy winners from the

1st Annual Dairy Queen Car Show held on July 10, 2010.

All Proceeds went to the Children's Miracle Network

 

Club Choice #1 - Arthur Maguire - 2001 Chysler PT Panel
Club Choice #2 - Douglas Shishim                                                              1932 Chrysler 3 Window Coupe/Rumble Seat
Club Choice #3 - Taurean Black - 2004 Dodge SRT-4
Club Choice #4 - William Mason - 1937 Ford Coupe
Club Choice #5 - Kurt Anklam - 1955 Chevy (Post)
People's Choice - John Shoemaker - 1966 Chevy Corvair
Judy's Auto - Richie Heater - 1934 Ford Pickup
Ladies' Choice - Dottie Litwin - 1955 Pontiac Chieftain - 2 dr hardtop
President's Choice - Dave Zavacky - 1971 Dodge Swinger

Upcoming Events

Sunday, Apr 14 at 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Saturday, Apr 27 at 4:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Wednesday, May 8 at 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Saturday, May 11 at 5:00 PM - 9:00 PM

 

To be a member of our web site, you must be a member of the Lehigh Valley Region AACA car club.

Recent Videos

2850 views - 0 comments
3044 views - 0 comments
4711 views - 0 comments
2173 views - 0 comments

Facebook Like Button