Lehigh Valley Region AACA

Come Cruise With Us

 

Here are the winners from the

Dairy Queen Halloween car show

held on October 13, 2012

 

Sam Delrio   Best decorated car   1947 Ford Sedan

Bob Billings   Best decorated car   2001 PT Cruiser

Vern Golini   Best decorated car   2005 Corvette

Debbie Kenney   Best decorated car   2003 PT Cruiser

Dairy Queen Trophy    Rich Sinkbeil   1930 Ford Rat Rod

Dave Schomp Trophy   Skip Olsen   1949 Plymouth Convertible

Ken Ball   Best Car   1958 Chevrolet Impala

Dottie Litwin   Best Car   1955 Pontiac

Jim Klim   Best Truck   1940 Diamond T

Paul Orr   Best Car   1959 Cadillac Convertible

 

Here are the winners from the

36th Annual Springtown Car Show

held on September 9, 2012

 Sports Car Division - Charlie Daniels - 1959 Chevrolet Corvette

Sports Car Division - Steve Sportelli - 1998 Chevrolet Corvette

Antique Division - Donald Vroom - 1931- Chrysler Roadster CM6

Antique Division - Steve Babinsky - 1933 Auburn Brougham

Accepting trophy for Steve is Fred Antunes

 

 

Special Interest Division - Richard Hoey - 2001 Chrysler PT Cruiser

Special Interest Division - Mick Lilly - 1928 Ford 1/4 Model T P/U

Motorcycle Division - Steve Arruda - 2001 Harley Wide Glide

Unfortunately Steve left before the trophy presentation

Stock Division - Sam Asaris - 1965 Pontiac GT

Stock Division - Andrew Patti - 1976 Pontiac Trans Am

Modified Division - Steve Alexander - 1968 Chevrolet Chevelle SS

Modified Division - Don Weida - 1958 Ford Fairlane 500

Street Rod Division - Richard Leath - 1940 Ford Deluxe Coupe

Street Rod Division - Joe Zongora - 1922 Ford T-Bucket

DJ Pick - Frank Mundy - 1949 Nash 600

Truck Division - Bill Lattamze - 1941 Chevy P/U

Dave Schomp presents trophy to Bill

 

Presidents Choice - Elwood Hummer - 1962 Imperial Le Barron

President Joe Pokojni presents trophy to Elwood

 


Here are the winner's from the
Dairy Queen Halloween Car Show
October 8, 2011
All proceeds went to Dreams Come True
Neftali Rivera -  Winner of 2 tickets to Halloween Dinner Dance

Andy Patti - Dairy Queen Trophy Winner

Jim Karch - Widow's Tavern Trophy Winner

Linda Mory - Winner of 2 tickets to Halloween Dinner Dance

Bruce Snyder - AACA Trophy Winner

Nellie Perez - Salvatore's Pizza Trophy Winner

Richard Hoey Jr. - Most Decorated Car Trophy Winner

John Loricchio - Pocono RV Trophy Winner

Richard Sinkbeil - Winner of 2 tickets to Halloween Dinner Dance

 

Here are the Trophy Winners from the
 
35th Annual Springtown Collector Car Show
 
 held on September 11, 2011
 
Stock Division- 1st Place- Lee Caleen,   1957 Lincoln Premiere

 

 

Stock Division- 2nd Place- Mike Rivera 1951 Chevrolet  2 Door Sedan

Modified Division- 1st Place- Joe Zongora   1922 Ford T Bucket

Modified Division- 2nd Place- Kim Happel   1936 Dodge D2 R/S Coupe

Antique Division- 1st Place- Donald Vroom Sr.   1931 Chrysler CM6

DJ's Award - EJ Moser -   1937 Packard Convertible 115C

1990 and Up - 1st Place - Richard Hoey Jr.   2001 Chrysler PT Cruiser

1990 and Up - 2nd Place - Jim Peters   2007 Chevrolet Corvette

If you know this mans name...please email us

Truck Award - Dave Smith   1956 Ford F-150

Ladies Award - Dottie Litwin   1955 Pontiac

Presidents Award - Brad Orey   1989 Corvette

 

Here are the Trophy Winners from the

34th Annual Springtown Collector Car Show

held on Sept 12, 2010

Stock Division - 1st Place - Larry Lewis, 1969 Corvair 500

Stock Division - 2nd Place - John Sabolcik, 1963 Ford Galaxie

Antique Division - 1st Place - Henry Freyer, 1963 Chrysler

Antique Division - 2nd Place - Bill Young, 1955 Chevrolet Hardtop

Modified Division - 1st Place - Richard Hoey Jr., 2001 PT Cruiser

Modified Division - 2nd Place - Chris Guldner, 1976 Volkswagen

Modified Division - 3rd Place - Tee Black, 2004 Dodge Neon

Street Rod Division - 1st Place - Carl Stauffer, 1932 Plymouth 4-dr

Street Rod Division - 2nd Place - William Mason, 1937 Ford Coupe

President's Choice - Kenny Hofford, 1987 Corvette

Truck Award - Robert Daumer, 1982 Mack Tractor

DJ's Award - Carson Krause, 1931 Ford Model A Roadster

No Picture available

Participant's Choice Award - Dave Schomp Jr., 1948 Packard 

 

Here are the trophy winners from the

1st Annual Dairy Queen Car Show held on July 10, 2010.

All Proceeds went to the Children's Miracle Network

 

Club Choice #1 - Arthur Maguire - 2001 Chysler PT Panel

Club Choice #2 - Douglas Shishim                                                              1932 Chrysler 3 Window Coupe/Rumble Seat

Club Choice #3 - Taurean Black - 2004 Dodge SRT-4

Club Choice #4 - William Mason - 1937 Ford Coupe

Club Choice #5 - Kurt Anklam - 1955 Chevy (Post)

People's Choice - John Shoemaker - 1966 Chevy Corvair

Judy's Auto - Richie Heater - 1934 Ford Pickup

Ladies' Choice - Dottie Litwin - 1955 Pontiac Chieftain - 2 dr hardtop

President's Choice - Dave Zavacky - 1971 Dodge Swinger

Upcoming Events

Saturday, Oct 14 at 2:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Thursday, Oct 26 at 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Sunday, Oct 29 at 4:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Wednesday, Nov 8 at 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM

 

To be a member of our web site, you must be a member of the Lehigh Valley Region AACA car club.

Recent Videos

1252 views - 0 comments
1568 views - 0 comments
2525 views - 0 comments
965 views - 0 comments

Facebook Like Button